Project Description

E-8GE+2SFP Ethernet Switches

Unmanaged Access Layer Switch with 8*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports & 2 gigabit SFP ports
Power Input: 12V
Forwarding Rate: 15Mpps
Switching capacity: 20Gbps
MAC Address Table: 4K

OVERVIEW

E-8GE+2G is designed as CCTV surveillance Ethernet Switch for a simple Ethernet environment including home, school dormitory, office and small scale surveillance system, etc. Large-capacity cache chip design and full port support wire-speed forwarding mode ensure 7*24 hours stable and smooth for video and data transmission. 8*10/100/1000M auto-sensing RJ45 port & 2 Gigabit SFP. Plug and play, expand high-speed Ethernet in a fast way.

Housing made of 0.8 mm galvanized industrial-grade steel plates for excellent durability, heat dissipation performance, ensuring stable switch operation, a long service life, and more reliable outdoor security surveillance. Support desktop/ wall-mounted installation way. Mini size and fashionable design. Can be connected with any computer, printer, smart TV, NAS, wireless AP, NVR and IP Camera etc.

FEATURE

  •  8* 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensing RJ45 ports, auto MDI/MDIX & 2 Gigabit SFP
  •  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z.
  •  8*10/100/1000Mbps Link/Act LEDs, showing the connection status in real-time
  •  Support 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation for full-duplex and half-duplex
  •  Store and forwarding mode
  •  Support MAC self-learning and updating
  •  Support connection with IP Cameras and wireless AP
  •  Plug and play, no need more configuration
  •  Support desktop/wall-mounted installation
  •  Low power consumption design. Energy-saving and green

ITEMVALUE
Ports8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 electrical ports
2 gigabit SFP ports
IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u/z
Power interface: DC power supply port
Function characteristicIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u/z/x, IEEE 802.1p
Light wavelength:850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance:20/25/40/60/80km(Single mode single fiber& Single mode double fiber
Delay:9.6us; MTBF:100000 hrs
Physical characteristicBandwidth:20G
Packet forwarding rate:15 Mpps
Interface Type: End bridging(Intermediate jumper)
Single port output power up to 10W
Total power 80W
Switch characteristicsLevel: Layer 2
Type: Full line speed
Support 10/100/1000M adaptive
MAC: Up to 4K MAC address entries

WM- Datasheet.pdf                                                 

OVERVIEW

WM-NS16GED is Green energy-saving, Fan-less silent design, Large-capacity cache chip design, and full port support wire-speed forwarding mode ensure 7*24 hours stable and smooth for video and data transmission. 16*100/1000M auto-sensing RJ45 port. Plug and play, expand high-speed Ethernet in a fast way.

Housing made of 0.8 mm galvanized industrial-grade steel plates for excellent durability, heat dissipation performance, ensuring stable switch operation, a long service life, and more reliable outdoor security surveillance. Support desktop/ wall-mounted installation way. Mini size and fashionable design. It can be connected with any computer, printer, smart TV, NAS, wireless AP, NVR and IP Camera, etc.

FEATURE

  •  8* 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensing RJ45 ports, auto MDI/MDIX & 2 Gigabit SFP
  •  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z.
  •  8*10/100/1000Mbps Link/Act LEDs, showing the connection status in real-time.
  •  Support 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation for full-duplex and half-duplex.
  •  Store and forwarding mode
  •  Support MAC self-learning and updating
  •  Support connection with IP Cameras and wireless AP.
  •  Plug and play, no need more configuration.
  •  Support desktop/wall-mounted installation.
  •  Low power consumption design. Energy-saving and green.

APPLICATION

DOWNLOAD

xxxx.pdf

MAKE AN INQUIRY