Project Description

O-ML-16GE+2SFP Optical Managed Switches

Optical Managed Switches with 16*10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 port (Data) 2*1000M SFP
Standby Power Consumption: ≤20W
Forwarding Rate: 40.32 Mpps
Switching capacity: 56Gbps
MAC Address Table: 8K

OVERVIEW

O-ML-16GE+2SFP is designed as CCTV surveillance POE Switch for ethernet environment including home, school dormitory, office and small scale surveillance system, etc. Large-capacity cache chip design and full port support wire-speed forwarding mode ensure 7*24 hours stable and smooth for video and data transmission. 16*10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 port (Data) and 2*1000M SFP. Plug and play, expand high-speed Ethernet in a fast way.
Housing made of 0.8 mm galvanized industrial-grade steel plates for excellent durability, heat dissipation performance, ensuring stable switch operation, a long service life, and more reliable outdoor security surveillance. Support desktop/ wall-mounted installation way. Fashionable design. It can be connected with any computer, printer, smart TV, NAS, wireless AP, NVR, and IP Camera, etc.

FEATURE

  •  16*10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 port (Data) and 2*1000M SFP
  •  IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab、IEEE 802.3z
  •  Support 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation for full-duplex and half-duplex
  •  Standby Power Consumption: ≤20W
  •  10/100/1000BaseT(X)Auto
  •  Store and Forward(full wire-speed)
  •  Supports 9K jumbo packet length forwarding at wire speed

ITEMVALUE
Model16GE+2GE SFP
ProductFull Gigabit 16+2 Switch
Fixed Port16*10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 port (Data)
2*1000M SFP
FunctionN: (Standard normal)
V: (Port isolation)
C: (Flow Control mode)
Network Protocol IEEE 802.3 
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
IEEE 802.3x 
IEEE 802.1q VLAN
Port Specification10/100/1000BaseT(X)Auto
Transmission ModeStore and Forward(Full wirespeed)
Bandwidth56Gbps
Packet Forwarding40.32Mpps
Supports 9K jumbo packet length forwarding at wire speed
MAC Address8K
Buffer4.1M
Transmission Distance10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤250 meter)
100BASE-TX : Cat5 or later UTP(150 meter)
1000BASE-TX : Cat6 or later UTP(150 meter)
1000BASE-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000BASE-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
WattStandby Power Consumption:≤20W;
LED IndicatorPWR:Power LED;
1-16:(link LED=10/100M Link、1000M=Gigabit Link)
17 18:(SFP LED)
Power InputBuilt-in Power AC:100~240V 50-60Hz 1A
Operating Temperature/Humidity-10~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non coagulation
Storage Temperature/Humidity-40~+75°C;5%~95% RH Non coagulation
Product size/Packing size(L*W*H)440mm*200mm*45mm
513mm*300mm*95mm
N.W/G.W(kg)2.2kg/3.5kg
InstallationRack-mount(optional machine hanger spare parts)
Lightning protection level3KV 8/20us;
IP30
CertificateCE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950;
FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS;
WarrantyWhole device for 1 year(Accessories not included)

WM- Datasheet.pdf                                                 

OVERVIEW

O-ML-16GE+2SFP is designed as CCTV surveillance POE Switch for ethernet environment including home, school dormitory, office and small scale surveillance system, etc. Large-capacity cache chip design and full port support wire-speed forwarding mode ensure 7*24 hours stable and smooth for video and data transmission. 16*10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 port (Data) and 2*1000M SFP. Plug and play, expand high-speed Ethernet in a fast way.
Housing made of 0.8 mm galvanized industrial-grade steel plates for excellent durability, heat dissipation performance, ensuring stable switch operation, a long service life, and more reliable outdoor security surveillance. Support desktop/ wall-mounted installation way. Fashionable design. It can be connected with any computer, printer, smart TV, NAS, wireless AP, NVR, and IP Camera, etc.

FEATURE

  •  16*10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 port (Data) and 2*1000M SFP
  •  IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab、IEEE 802.3z
  •  Support 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation for full-duplex and half-duplex
  •  Standby Power Consumption: ≤20W
  •  10/100/1000BaseT(X)Auto
  •  Store and Forward(full wire-speed)
  •  Supports 9K jumbo packet length forwarding at wire speed

APPLICATION

DOWNLOAD

xxxx.pdf

MAKE AN INQUIRY