Project Description

P-16FE+2GE+1SFP POE Unmanaged Switches

POE Unmanaged Switches with 16*10/100Base-TX PoE port and (Data/Power) 2*10/100/1000Base-TX uplink RJ45 port (Data) and 1*1000M SFP
MAX Power: 150/300W (AC100-240V 50/60HZ)
Forwarding Rate: 7 Mpps
Switching capacity: 20Gbps
MAC Address Table: 2K

OVERVIEW

P-16FE+2GE+1SFP is designed as CCTV surveillance POE Switch for ethernet environment including home, school dormitory, office and small scale surveillance system etc. Large-capacity cache chip design and full port support wire-speed forwarding mode ensure 7*24 hours stable and smooth for video and data transmission. 16*10/100Base-TX PoE port and (Data/Power)

2*10/100/1000Base-TX uplink RJ45 port (Data) and 1*1000M SFP. Plug and play, expand high-speed Ethernet in a fast way.

As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and recognize the power receiving equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the network cable. It can supply power to POE terminal equipment such as wireless AP, webcam, VoIP phone, building visual access control intercom through network cable, to meet the network environment that needs high-density PoE power supply, suitable for hotels, campuses, parks, supermarkets, scenic spots, Factory quarters and SMB small and medium-sized enterprises form a cost-effective network. Unmanaged mode, plug, and play, no configuration, easy to use.

FEATURE

  •  16*10/100Base-TX PoE port and (Data/Power) and 2*10/100/1000Base-TX uplink RJ45 port (Data) and and 1*1000M SFP
  •   IEEE 802.3af/at, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
  •  Support 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation for full duplex and half duplex
  •  MAX Power: 150/300W
  •  10/100/1000BaseT(X) Auto
  •  Store and Forward(full wirespeed)
  •  Standby Power Consumption: ≤8W

ITEMVALUE
Model16FE PoE+2GE UP+1GE SFP
ProductHybrid Gigabit16+2+1 PoE Switch
Fixed Port16*10/100Base-TX PoE port(Data/Power)
2*10/100/1000Base-TX uplink RJ45 port (Data)
1*1000M SFP
PoE Ports1-16 port supports PoE
Function N:(Standard normal)
S:(Supper mode)(specific port refers to user manual)
Ai version: PoE Dog auto execution,auto detection and resets fault device,when PoE is on.
Network ProtocolIEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.3af/at
PoE StandardIEEE802.3af/at
Port Specification10/100/1000BaseT(X)Auto
Transmission ModeStore and Forward(full wirespeed)
Bandwidth 20Gbps
Packet Forwarding 6.62Mpps
MAC Address2K
Buffer 2.5M
Transmission Distance10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤250 meter)
100BASE-TX : Cat5 or later UTP(150 meter)
1000BASE-TX : Cat6 or later UTP(150 meter)
1000BASE-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000BASE-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Power PinDefault 1/2(+),3/6(-);Optional order4/5(+),7/8(-)
Single port powerAverage 15.4W;MAX 30W
Total power/Input voltageMAX 150W (AC100-240V 50/60HZ)
Watt Standby Power Consumption:≤8W;
LED IndicatorPOWER:Power LED
19:(SFP LED)
S:(Super mode LED)
Uplink:( Link LED=10/100M Link、1000M=Gigabit Link)
Port:(Orange=PoE LED+Green=Link LED)
Power InputBuilt-in power AC:100~240V 50-60Hz 1A
Operating Temperature/Humidity-10~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non coagulation
Storage Temperature/Humidity-40~+75°C;5%~95% RH Non coagulation
Product size/Packing size(L*W*H)295mm*195mm*45mm
410mm*275mm*95mm
N.W/G.W(kg)1.6kg/2.4kg
Installation Rack-mount(optional machine hanger spare parts )
Lightning protection level3KV 8/20us;
IP30
Certificate CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950;
FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS;
Warranty Whole device for 1 year(Accessories not included)

WM- Datasheet.pdf                                                 

OVERVIEW

P-16FE+2GE+1SFP is designed as CCTV surveillance POE Switch for ethernet environment including home, school dormitory, office and small scale surveillance system etc. Large-capacity cache chip design and full port support wire-speed forwarding mode ensure 7*24 hours stable and smooth for video and data transmission. 16*10/100Base-TX PoE port and (Data/Power)
2*10/100/1000Base-TX uplink RJ45 port (Data) and 1*1000M SFP. Plug and play, expand high-speed Ethernet in a fast way.
As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and recognize the power receiving equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the network cable. It can supply power to POE terminal equipment such as wireless AP, webcam, VoIP phone, building visual access control intercom through network cable, to meet the network environment that needs high-density PoE power supply, suitable for hotels, campuses, parks, supermarkets, scenic spots, Factory quarters and SMB small and medium-sized enterprises form a cost-effective network. Unmanaged mode, plug, and play, no configuration, easy to use.

FEATURE

  •  16*10/100Base-TX PoE port and (Data/Power) and 2*10/100/1000Base-TX uplink RJ45 port (Data) and and 1*1000M SFP
  •   IEEE 802.3af/at, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
  •  Support 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation for full duplex and half duplex
  •  MAX Power: 150/300W
  •  10/100/1000BaseT(X) Auto
  •  Store and Forward(full wirespeed)
  •  Standby Power Consumption: ≤8W

APPLICATION

DOWNLOAD

xxxx.pdf

MAKE AN INQUIRY