Project Description

P-8GE+1COMBO switch

POE Switch with 8*1000M RJ45 ports and 1 combo
Power Input: AC100-240V 50/60HZ
Forwarding Rate: 15Mpps
Switching capacity: 20Gbps
MAC Address Table: 2K

OVERVIEW

P-8GE+1 Combo is POE management function with the 4 combo port.Can transfer data and connect with the computer and internet equipment. WEB managed reverse supply switch supports power-supply standard of IEEE 802.3af/at and power-receiving modes of 12+36- and 45+78-. The switch adopts a new-generation hardware and software platform with high performance.

As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and recognize the power receiving equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the network cable. It can supply power to POE terminal equipment such as wireless AP, webcam, VoIP phone, building visual access control intercom through network cable, to meet the network environment that needs high-density PoE power supply, suitable for hotels, campuses, parks, supermarkets, scenic spots, Factory quarters and SMB small and medium-sized enterprises form a cost-effective network.

FEATURE

  •  8* 100/1000Mbps auto-sensing RJ45 ports and 1 combo port, auto MDI/MDIX
  •  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3zIEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.1q VLAN
  •  8*100/1000Mbps Link/Act LEDs, showing the connection status in real time
  •  Support 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation for full duplex and half duplex
  •  PCB board has high integration, high assembly density
  •  Support connection with IP Cameras and wireless AP
  •  SMT patch technology, patch components are small and light
  •  Support desktop/wall mounted installation
  •  Low power consumption design
  •  Energy-saving and green

ITEM VALUE
Model8GE PoE+1GE UP+1GE SFP
Product 8+1 PoE Switch
Fixed Port8*10/100/1000Base-TX PoE port(Data/Power)
1*10/100/1000Base-TX Uplink RJ45 port (Data)
1*1000M SFP
PoE Ports1-8 port supports PoE
Function N:(Standard normal)
V:(Port isolation)
C:(Flow Control mode)(specific port refers to user manual)
Network ProtocolIEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
IEEE 802.3af/at
PoE StandardIEEE802.3af/at
Port Specification10/100/1000BaseT(X)Auto
Transmission ModeStore and Forward(full wirespeed)
Bandwidth 20Gbps
Packet Forwarding 14.44Mpps
MAC Address2K
Buffer 2.5M
Transmission Distance10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤250 meter)
100BASE-TX : Cat5 or later UTP(150 meter)
1000BASE-TX : Cat6 or later UTP(150 meter)
1000BASE-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000BASE-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Power PinDefault 1/2(+),3/6(-);Optional order 4/5(+),7/8(-)
Single port powerAverage 15.4W;MAX 30W
Total power/Input voltageMAX120W (AC100-240V 50/60HZ)
Watt Standby Power Consumption:≤8W;
LED IndicatorP:Power LED
10:(SFP LED)
Uplink:(Link LED=10/100M Link、1000M=Gigabit Link)
Port:(Orange=PoE LED+Green=Link LED)
Power InputBuilt-in power AC:100~240V 50-60Hz 1A
Operating Temperature/Humidity-10~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non coagulation
Storage Temperature/Humidity-40~+75°C;5%~95% RH Non coagulation
Product size/Packing size(L*W*H)210mm*85mm*28mm
295mm*175mm*103mm
N.W/G.W(kg)0.5kg/1.2kg
Installation Desktop (optional external wall hanger parts)
Lightning protection level3KV 8/20us;
IP30
Certificate CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950;
FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS;
Warranty Whole device for 1 year(Accessories not included)

WM- Datasheet.pdf                                                 

OVERVIEW

P-8GE+1 Combo is POE management function with the 4 combo port.Can transfer data and connect with the computer and internet equipment. WEB managed reverse supply switch supports power-supply standard of IEEE 802.3af/at and power-receiving modes of 12+36- and 45+78-. The switch adopts a new-generation hardware and software platform with high performance.
As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and recognize the power receiving equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the network cable. It can supply power to POE terminal equipment such as wireless AP, webcam, VoIP phone, building visual access control intercom through network cable, to meet the network environment that needs high-density PoE power supply, suitable for hotels, campuses, parks, supermarkets, scenic spots, Factory quarters and SMB small and medium-sized enterprises form a cost-effective network.

FEATURE

  •  8* 100/1000Mbps auto-sensing RJ45 ports and 1 combo port, auto MDI/MDIX
  •  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3zIEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.1q VLAN
  •  8*100/1000Mbps Link/Act LEDs, showing the connection status in real time
  •  Support 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation for full duplex and half duplex
  •  PCB board has high integration, high assembly density
  •  Support connection with IP Cameras and wireless AP
  •  SMT patch technology, patch components are small and light
  •  Support desktop/wall mounted installation
  •  Low power consumption design
  •  Energy-saving and green

APPLICATION

DOWNLOAD

xxxx.pdf

MAKE AN INQUIRY